PRIVACY POLICY


This privacy statement applies to www.domautics.com only. Your personal information is protected under the Information Technology Act 2000 and the (Indian) Contract Act 1872. domautics.com collects personal and sensitive information if you choose to provide it, such as your email address. Your personal information will not be used other than for the purpose that you provide it without your consent.


Uses of personal information by domautics.com may www.domautics.com website include the provision of services; the development, maintenance and promotion of this website; evaluating services, and conducting approved research. No information that personally identifies you is collected when you simply browse the site. Domautics.com will provide access to, and make corrections to, your personal information at your request, except in the circumstances set out in the Information Act 2000. Personal information will not be disclosed or used for purposes other than the stated uses, functions and activities, unless the disclosure is required or authorized by law.


Non-identifying statistical information collected could include your server address, the top level domain name (such as .gov, .com, .edu), pages accessed or downloaded, search terms used, the date and time of site visits, your operating system (such as Windows) or browser system (such as Internet Explorer), and the site from which you entered the Domautics website or to which you exited.


If you have any questions about your privacy
send an email:
or write a letter to:
[email protected]
Domautics Complaints Officer
A-102, Sector 4,
Noida - 201301 (U.P), India
G E T A Q U O T E
get a quote